500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF & SAMPLES
IF-C-S4 Industrial Fiber Optics Inc CONNECTOR SPLICE FIBER OPTIC
IF-C-S3 Industrial Fiber Optics Inc CONNECTOR SPLICE FIBER OPTIC
IF-SD11 Industrial Fiber Optics Inc KIT DESIGNER FIBER OPTIC
IF-C-PK Industrial Fiber Optics Inc KIT POLISHING FIBER OPTIC
GHCP4001 Industrial Fiber Optics Inc OPTICAL FIBER CORD 1=500 METERS
IF-C-E1500 Industrial Fiber Optics Inc CABLE FIBER OPTIC 1X1 .5MM

"Fiber Optic SYSTEMS"

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: performance in fiber optic connection systems. The advantages of a connection system that can transmit the , mind-boggling data transmission rate. Fiber optic systems save size and weight, are immune to EMI interference , performance to fiber optic interconnect systems. Join us as we explore the use of the Eye-Beamâ"¢ fiber optic , Definition Broadcasting Fiber optic systems are implemented in remote television broadcast systems for , , free from interference or grounding problems. Broadcast fiber optic interconnect systems must be Glenair
Original
181-XXX-
Abstract: light out the sides of the strand. Today, the use of fiber optic systems to carry digitized video , fiber optic programs. Although still in its infancy, fly-by-light flight control systems may someday , monitors and so on. Functionally, fiber optic systems are similar to the copper wire systems they are , used as interconnect junction boxes in fiber optic systems, and as instrument cases in high-speed fiber optic data systems. The innovative products, including composite MIL-DTL-38999 type Series III Glenair
Original
Abstract: performance in fiber optic connection systems. The advantages of a connection system that can transmit the , mind-boggling data transmission rate. Fiber optic systems save size and weight, are immune to EMI interference , performance to fiber optic interconnect systems. Join us as we explore the use of the Eye-Beamâ"¢ fiber optic , advantages of fiber optics. Fiber Optics for High Definition Broadcasting Fiber optic systems are , . Broadcast fiber optic interconnect systems must be quickly deployable for on-location news broadcasting Glenair
Original
Abstract: system solution A. System Overview B. Copper Systems C. Fiber Optic Systems D. Power over Ethernet , Opticom ® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) (continued) B. Copper Systems C. Fiber Optic Systems Part , PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SYSTEMS SC Opticom ® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) · Loaded with TIA/EIA , identification of split sleeve material · SC adapters are also available in QuickNet TM Fiber Optic Cassettes on , FAP loaded with Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) SC 10Gig TM FAP loaded with Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) SC Panduit
Original
FAP12WBUSCZ FAP12WBLSC fiber optic FAP12WEISC sleeves TIA/EIA-604 TIA/EIA-568-C FAP12WAGSCZ
Abstract: .108 ATM Starter Systems, Attenuators, Fiber Optic , , Standard Series .140 Adapters, FSMA, Fiber Optic . 148 Adapters, Hybrid, Fiber Optic . 143 , Assemblies, Category 5, RJ45,100 Ohm .129 Cable Assemblies, Fiber Optic, Multimode . 127 Cable Assemblies, Fiber Optic, Singlemode . 128 Cable -
OCR Scan
110-S
Abstract: .108 ATM Starter Systems, Attenuators, Fiber Optic , .140 Adapters, FSMA, Fiber Optic . 148 Adapters, Hybrid, Fiber Optic . 143 Adapters, IBM 3270 , Assemblies, Category 5, RJ45,100 Ohm .129 Cable Assemblies, Fiber Optic, Multimode . 127 Cable Assemblies, Fiber Optic, Singlemode . 128 Cable -
OCR Scan
Abstract: junction boxes in fiber optic systems, and as instrument cases in high-speed fiber optic data systems , Operation Today, the use of fiber optic systems to carry digitized video, voice and data is universal. In , performance environments. Functionally, fiber optic systems are similar to the copper wire systems they are , systems. For this reason, the design, configuration and packaging of fiber optic interconnects has , is a major motivating factor driving the use of fiber optics in mission-critical systems. 3. EMI Glenair
Original
12 strand multimode fiber optic cable Aircraft Fuel Fittings Radial sma OPTICAL FIBER optical fiber free book heat shrinkable feed-throughs spark absorber
Abstract: A. System Overview PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SYSTEMS LC Fiber Optic Connectors ­ Field Polish Termination B. Copper Systems C. Fiber Optic Systems D. Power over Ethernet E. Zone Cabling F. Wireless , Standard Package Quantity. Prime items appear in BOLD. PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SYSTEMS LC Fiber Optic , A. System Overview B. Copper Systems C. Fiber Optic Systems D. Power over Ethernet E. Zone , optic connector for 900um tight-buffered fiber installation. LC OptiCam ® 10Gig TM 50/125um OM3/OM4 Panduit
Original
tia 568-C multimode 10GIG FLCDM900BLY FOCIS-10 TIA/EIA-568-B FLCDS900BUY FLCBT900AQ-X
Abstract: A. System Overview PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SYSTEMS B. Copper Systems LC Fiber Optic Connectors â'" Field Polish Termination C. Fiber Optic Systems D. Power over Ethernet E. Zone , '" 2.0mm jacketed cable or 900Âum buffered fiber installation. C. Fiber Optic Systems E. Zone , . Std. Pkg. Ctn. Qty. Qty. LC OM4/OM3/OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors I. Physical , fiber optic connector for 1.6mm â'" 2.0mm jacketed cable or 900Âum buffered fiber installation Panduit
Original
Abstract: global leader in fiber optic interconnect components and systems such as termini, M28876, ® MIL-ST, TFOCA , cost-effective fiber optic systems and products that will stand up to demanding operating environments, you can , www.fibersystems.com Amphenol Fiber Systems International ® TFOCA-II 4-Channel Fiber Optic Connectors , Optic Solutions www.fibersystems.com Amphenol Fiber Systems International TFOCA-II® 4 , . Measurements are in inches. Fiber Optic Solutions www.fibersystems.com Amphenol Fiber Systems Amphenol Fiber Systems International
Original
MTFP1100 MTFP1100C MTFP1175 amphenol TFOCA 2 FS4H8000-X-Y tfoca-ii FS4H6200-X-Y FS4H8000 AFSI-TFOCAII-D-02 MTFP1X00Y MTFP1000 MTFP1000C
Abstract: Introduction Introduction to Crimp Contacts Fiber Optic Termini About Fiber Optic Contacts Today, the use of fiber optic systems to carry digitized video, voice and data is universal , data loss and reliable, repeatable performance in fiber optic connection systems. Fiber Optic , qualified fiber optic interconnection systems for other branches of the military, including those used in mission-critical ground, sea and space applications. Contact termini for these fiber optic systems incorporate Glenair
Original
D38999 MIL-DTL-28876
Abstract: Fiber Optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) C. Fiber Optic Systems D. Power over Ethernet â'¢ â'¢ â , MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) ® FAPH0412BLMPO F. Wireless FAPH0412BLMPO , with four (4) key-up/key-down MPO fiber optic adapters; oriented key-up/key-up MPO fiber optic , Enclosures. Opticom ® MPO FAP loaded with six (6) key-up/key-down MPO fiber optic adapters; oriented key-up/key-up MPO fiber optic adapters; oriented horizontally for Opticom ® or Opticom ® QuickNet â -
Original
FAPH0612BLMPO FAPH0812BLMPO FAPH1212BLMPO FAPH1612BLMPO FAPH1812BLMPO FAPV0412BLMPO
Abstract: and custom fiber optic connection systems. Our latest catalog, Fiber Optic Interconnect Solutions , High-Reliability Fiber Optic Interconnect Technologies I t has been almost five years since QwikConnect , several new fiber optic interconnection systems, hired even more of the industryâ'™s best fiber optic , high-reliability fiber optic solutions. Glenairâ'™s Long-Standing Tactical Fiber Optic Capabilities Glenair has been a long-standing leader in the devlopment of fiber optic connection systems. By way of Glenair
Original
MIL-C-5015 MIL-C-26482 MIL-C-83723 MIL-PRF-83513 MIL-C-28840
Abstract: Fiber Optic Connection Systems Fiber optic testing kit for fiber optic connection systems , standard fiber sizes and multiple fiber optic connection systems Table I: Fiber Size Fiber Size (See , The fiber optic test probe kit supports MIL-DTL-38999 Series I and IIIfiber optic connection systems. For test kits for other Glenair high performance fiber optic connection systems, please consult , Kit for MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Fiber Optic Connection Systems Effective use of Glenair fiber Glenair
Original
GTK1000 GTK-1000 ABC45705-X-X-X 180-043C ABC54705-
Abstract: Fiber Optic Connection Systems Fiber optic testing kit for fiber optic connection systems , standard fiber sizes and multiple fiber optic connection systems Table I: Fiber Size Fiber Size (See , The fiber optic test probe kit supports MIL-DTL-38999 Series I and IIIfiber optic connection systems. For test kits for other Glenair high performance fiber optic connection systems, please consult , MIL-DTL-38999 Series III Fiber Optic Connection Systems Effective use of Glenair fiber optic test Glenair
Original
Abstract: global leader in fiber optic interconnect components and systems such as termini, M28876, MIL-ST, TFOCA , cost-effective fiber optic systems and products that will stand up to demanding operating environments, you can , Optic Solutions www.fibersystems.com Amphenol Fiber Systems International GoldRush TFOCA-II , Optic Solutions www.fibersystems.com Amphenol Fiber Systems International , Amphenol Fiber Systems International About Amphenol Fiber Systems International Amphenol Fiber Amphenol Fiber Systems International
Original
MTFP0000 TIA-455-6 MTFP1150 250MAX
Abstract: Amphenol0 Fiber Optic Products high performance systems The emergence of highly reliable fiber optic transmis­ sion systems that provide high speed and secure com­ munication has led to the development of precision fiber optic multi-channel termination and interconnect sys­ tems. Amphenol Corporationâ'™s fiber optic termination types offer low insertion loss characteristics, with high reliabil , technique. Amphenol® fiber optic termini have been designed to operate in the size 16 and size 20 -
OCR Scan
MIL-C-38999 MIL-T-29504/4 MIL-C38999
Abstract: armored fiber optic cable â'¢ Carol® Brand coaxial cable â'¢ PanGen® structured cabling systems , armored fiber optic cable â'¢ Carol® Brand coaxial cable â'¢ PanGen® structured cabling systems , armored fiber optic cable â'¢ Carol® Brand coaxial cable â'¢ PanGen® structured cabling systems , and Cable NextGen® Fiber Optic ISP Cable NextGen® Interlocking Armor ISP Fiber Optic Cable NextGen® Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable NextGen® OSP Fiber Optic Cable NextGen® Military Tactical General Cable
Original
solar power plant PE-89/PE-39 COR-0048-0512
Abstract: A. System Overview PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SYSTEMS SC Fiber Optic Adapters B. Copper Systems C. Fiber Optic Systems D. Power over Ethernet E. Zone Cabling F. Wireless · TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS , .41 ­ C.42 and in QuickNet TM Fiber Optic Cassettes on pages C.44 ­ C.45 and C.47 ­ C.48 to provide a , Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeve. SC 10Gig TM Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with phosphor bronze split sleeve. SC 10Gig TM Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with zirconia -
Original
fiber optic multimode fassczag-l SA-NCCB51
Abstract: Amphenol Fiber Systems International TFOCA Fiber Optic Connectors Maintainability All Amphenol Fiber Systems International TFOCA connectors have a removable end cap to allow field level repair , Amphenol Fiber Systems International. Fiber Optic Solutions www.fibersystems.com Amphenol Fiber , more than 22 countries. Whenever there is a need for superior cost-effective fiber optic systems and , , Amphenol Fiber Systems International (AFSI) designed the TFOCA connector series as a direct replacement for Amphenol Fiber Systems International
Original
MIL-C-83526 cable seal flexing TIA-455-14 Fiber Systems International TIA-455-2 MIL-C-49292 AFSI-TFOCA-F-03
Showing first 20 results.