500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF & SAMPLES
KSZ9021GN-EVAL Microchip Technology Inc Ethernet Development Tools Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver with GMII/MII - Evaluation Board
CS8952-IQZ Cirrus Logic Ethernet Transceiver, 1-Trnsvr, CMOS, PQFP100, LEAD FREE, TQFP-100
CS8952-CQZ Cirrus Logic Ethernet Transceiver, 1-Trnsvr, CMOS, PQFP100, LEAD FREE, TQFP-100
CS8900A-IQZR Cirrus Logic Ethernet Controllers IC 10Mbps Ethernet Controller 5V
CS8900A-CQ3ZR Cirrus Logic Ethernet Controllers IC 10Mbps Ethernet Controller 3.3V
CS8900A-CQZR Cirrus Logic Ethernet Controllers IC 10Mbps Ethernet Controller 5V

"Ethernet Transceiver MII"

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: MAC MII 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Transceiver 10Base-T Transformer 100Base-TX Figure 2 , between the 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Transceiver and a Media Access Control (MAC) device. MII is a , sub-table shows the MII signals supported by the 10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Transceiver for receiving data , Network-99-D001 Feb 1999 DATASHEET for KS8910 100/10 Mbit/s Ethernet Transceiver Short , ETHERNET TRANSCEIVER Data Sheet OVERVIEW The KS8910 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet transceiver is fully Samsung Electronics
Original
radiation tolerant ethernet phy MAC layer sequence number 10BASE-T IEEE802 64-QFP-1414
Abstract: LXT972A Ethernet PHY with the LXT973 Ethernet Transceiver PHY Device's Ethernet MII Interfaces Two , dual, 10/100-Mbps Ethernet PHY transceiver with two MII interfaces. The device has: · Two , IXC1100 Control Plane Processor: Using the Intel® LXT973 Ethernet Transceiver INFORMATION IN THIS , Processor: Using the Intel® LXT973 Ethernet Transceiver Contents Contents 1.0 Introduction , . 8 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 3.0 Device's Ethernet MII Interfaces Intel
Original
IXP42X LXT973 A3 IXP400 Intel ixp425swr1 LXT971A
Abstract: -T/TX/FX and MII / RMII / SMII interfaces . Digital Interface Physical Layer Transceiver. KSZ8041FTL , Diagnostics. 10/100BASE-T/TX/FX MII and SMII. Digital Interface Physical Layer Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX , MII Physical Layer Transceiver with Auto Crossover 48-Pin SSOP KSZ8001S Same as KS8001S, lead free version 48-Pin SSOP KSZ8001SL Single 3.3V Supply. 10/100BASE-TX/FX MII Physical Layer Transceiver with , MII Physicial Layer Transceiver 48-Pin LQFP KSZ8721BL Same as KS8721BL, lead free version 48 Micrel Semiconductor
Original
KSZ8041NL KSZ8721BI 10/100BASE-T/TX KSZ8041TL KS8001L KSZ8001L
Abstract: LAN8741A/LAN8741Ai Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP , (05-21-13) DATASHEET Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP , Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and flexPWR® Technology , Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and flexPWR® Technology , Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and flexPWR® Technology Datasheet Table 2.1 MII/RMII Standard MicroSystems
Original
LAN8741A/LAN8741A 802-3/IEEE
Abstract: . 10 Datasheet Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver - LXT970A Table 2. Pin#1 LXT970A MII , Datasheet Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver - LXT970A 2.2.3.2 MII Data Interface Figure 5 , LXT970A Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver Datasheet The LXT970A is an enhanced derivative of the LXT970 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet PHY Transceiver that supports selectable driver strength , - Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver. Order Number: 249099-001 January 2001 Information in Intel
Original
100BASE-FX LXT970ATC LXT970AQC bob smith termination T3D 34 diode atc 17-33 Diode T3D 55 T3D 53 diode 100BASE-TX 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
Abstract: Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Pin Information (continued) Table 4. MII Interface , Preliminary Data Sheet March 2001 LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX , Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX , V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Table of Contents (continued) Tables (continued) Page , ). 46 Lucent Technologies Inc. 3 LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX Lucent Technologies
Original
4B5B decoder LU3X31FT-J80 30L-15P-BA DS01-151LAN DS00-359LAN
Abstract: LAN8740/LAN8740i Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP , MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and flexPWR® Technology , PRODUCT PREVIEW Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP , Terminal Pitch PRODUCT PREVIEW Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver , Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and flexPWR Standard MicroSystems
Original
lan8740 LAN8740/LAN8740 32-SQFN
Abstract: Intel® LXT970A Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver Table 2. Pin#1 MII Signal Descriptions (Sheet , functional enhancements for a more robust Ethernet solution. The LXT970A Transceiver supports optional MII , LXT970A 20 Datasheet Intel® LXT970A Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver 2.2.3.2 MII Data , Intel® LXT970A Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver Datasheet The Intel® LXT970A Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet Transceiver (called hereafter the LXT970A Transceiver) is an enhanced derivative of the Intel Intel
Original
FALXT970ATC JALXT970 EGLXT970AQC SLXT970AQC LXT970AQC.B11 falxt970 JALXT970C.B11 EGLXT970C B5430-01 JALXT970ATC
Abstract: Fast Ethernet Transceivers Provides the media independent interface (MII) Provides the 100Mbps , Ethernet environment, Fast Ethernet transceiver plays the role in Fast Ethernet network to provide the flexibility in the network configuration. Fast Ethernet MII Transceivers Key Features Media Flexibility , -9001TX Fast Ethernet 10BaseT/100BaseTX Transceiver with RJ-45 connector ET-9001TX/ET-9002SC/ET-9002ST can , Standard ET-9002ST Fast Ethernet 100BaseFX Transceiver with ST connector ET-9002SC Fast Ethernet Edimax Technology
Original
ET-9001TX Ethernet Transceivers 100BASE-T 550C aui rj45 connect 1310F
Abstract: LAN8741/LAN8741i Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP , PREVIEW Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and , PREVIEW Small Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and , MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and flexPWR® Technology , Footprint MII/RMII 10/100 Energy Efficient Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX and flexPWR® Technology Standard MicroSystems
Original
LAN8741-EN Efficient LAN8741/LAN8741
Abstract: Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX Advance Data Sheet December 1998 Table of Contents , Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX Table of Contents (continued) Tables (continued) Page , LU3X31T-T64 FASTCAT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX Features (continued) RXGND2 RXGND1 , Inc. 5 LU3X31T-T64 FASTCAT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX Advance Data Sheet , Transceiver TX Pin Descriptions (continued) Table 3. MII Interface (continued) Pin No. 8 Pin Name MIIENA I Lucent Technologies
Original
100base LU3X31TT64 DS99-011LAN
Abstract: ETHRXD[1] Ethernet MII Receive Data Bit 1 L6 UARTRXD UART Receive L7 ETHTXD[3] Ethernet MII Transmit Data Bit 3 L8 ETHTXD[2] Ethernet MII Transmit Data Bit 2 L9 ETHTXCLK Ethernet MII Transmit Clock L11 MIIRXER MII Receive-Error Indicator L12 MIIDAT[4] MII , ETHMDC Ethernet Management Data Interface Clock M4 ETHRXCLK Ethernet MII Receive Clock M5 ETHRXD[2] Ethernet MII Receive Data Bit 2 M6 ETHRXD[0] Ethernet MII Receive Data Bit 0 M7 Maxim Integrated Products
Original
MAX2986 MAX2980 universal powerline modem powerline carrier transmission programming max2986 powerline modem VDD33
Abstract: FX mode Ethernet PHY with AFBR-5803 optical transceiver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . , features: ST802RT1 FX mode Fast Ethernet physical layer transceiver On-board 3.3 V LDO , Ethernet PHY demonstration kit ST802RT1 FX mode demonstration board ST802RT1 FX mode MII / RMII - , functionality Utilization of ST802RT1 FX mode Ethernet PHY with AFBR-5803 optical transceiver The following , Ethernet PHY ST802RT1 and the optical transceiver AFBR-5803. The SDN pin is connected to the voltage STMicroelectronics
Original
UM0858 STEVAL-PCC011V1 STEVAL-PCC010V1 AFBR-5803Z stm32f107 MDC schottky diode ST nfe31pt222z1e9l AM00639 LD1117S33 STM32F107 STEVALPCC010V1 SMB-200/ SMB-2000
Abstract: 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Pin Information (continued) Table 4. MII Interface , Advance Data Sheet September 1999 LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX , /100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Table of Contents (continued) Tables (continued) Page Table 14 , ). 46 Lucent Technologies Inc. 3 LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX , LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Pin Information RXVDD2 RXGND2 TPRX­ TPRX Lucent Technologies
Original
LU3X31 DS99-345LAN DS99-061LAN
Abstract: LAN8700/LAN8700i ±15kV ESD Protected MII/RMII 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX , ±15kV ESD Protected MII/RMII 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX Support and flexPWR , PRODUCT PREVIEW Revision 2.2 (12-04-09) ±15kV ESD Protected MII/RMII 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver , Revision 2.2 (12-04-09) ±15kV ESD Protected MII/RMII 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX , /LAN8700i ±15kV ESD Protected MII/RMII 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver with HP Auto-MDIX Support and flexPWR Standard MicroSystems
Original
LAN8700C-AEZG LAN8700IC-AEZG LAN8700 RESISTOR footprint dimension LAN8700IC SoC, Network on Chip, telecom LAN8700/LAN8700 IEC61000-4-2
Abstract: Integrated 10/100/1000 Single/Dual Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver iii Track ID: JATR-1076-21 Rev. 1.3 , .18 Integrated 10/100/1000 Single/Dual Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver iv Track ID: JATR-1076-21 Rev. 1.3 , .46 Integrated 10/100/1000 Single/Dual Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver v Track ID: JATR , .59 Integrated 10/100/1000 Single/Dual Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver vi Track ID: JATR , .40 Integrated 10/100/1000 Single/Dual Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver vii Track ID: JATR Realtek Semiconductor
Original
RTL8212-GR RTL8212N-GR QFN-76 RTL8212G RTL8212 rtl8211 RTL821 rtl836 RTL8211N-GR RTL8212/RTL8212N/RTL8211N 60BSC 063BSC
Abstract: Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2.1 MAC Interface Description The MA1110 supports GMII/MII and TBI , MA1110 Datasheet Integrated 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver MA1110 Gigabit Ethernet , Benefits Fully IEEE compliant 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Low power , Massana Page ii MA1110 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Performance The MA1110 is a gigabit Ethernet transceiver fabricated on a single CMOS chip that is available in a 128-pin PQFP Massana
Original
Gigabit Ethernet PHY TBI 1000BASE-T MAGNETIC MODULE Massana 1000BASE-T MA1110-DS03-APR2002
Abstract: Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Pin Information (continued) Table 4. MII Interface , Preliminary Data Sheet July 2000 LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX , Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX , V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Table of Contents (continued) Tables (continued) Page , ). 46 Lucent Technologies Inc. 3 LU3X31FT Single-Port 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX Lucent Technologies
Original
Tx/Fx Media Converter
Abstract: 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Physical Layer TX/FX Single Chip Transceiver 5.8 Pin Maps of Normal MII , DM9161 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Physical Layer TX/FX Single Chip Transceiver 1. General , -T Ethernet. Through the Media Independent Interface (MII), the DM9161 connects to the Medium Access Control , -TX Transceiver 100BaseTX PCS MII/RMII/ GPSI Interface 10Base-T TX/RX Module LED Driver , Block MII Register MII Management Control 1 DM9161 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Physical DAVICOM Semiconductor
Original
10BASE-TX DM9161-DS- DM9161-DS-F05
Abstract: LU3X34FT Quad 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Pin Descriptions (continued) Table 3. MII Interface , Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX far end fault, all receive and transmit MII activity is disabled/ignored , Advance Data Sheet June 1999 LU3X34FT Quad 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Overview The , layer interface and ANSI X3.263 TP-PMD compatible transceiver Interface support for MII Autonegotiation , Engineers, Inc. s s LU3X34FT Quad 3 V 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver TX/FX Advance Data Sheet June Lucent Technologies
Original
DS99-207LAN
Showing first 20 results.