500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

"ADC Telecommunications" laser

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: to backup or replace any DWDM source laser in the conventional EDFA band. The NYW-50 NYW-50 is built , Reflector) laser and includes all drive and control electronics in a compact, board mountable package. Features: · 100+ wavelength channels from a single laser · Tuning range covers the entire EDFA band · , Semiconductor GCSR laser chip · Laser and control electronics in compact 40-pin DIL package · Polarization , nm. Laser polarization aligned to the slow axis of the fiber. 3 To within 3 GHz of set frequency ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
78.43 Kb

ADC NYW "tunable lasers" WDM NYW-50 "ADC Telecommunications" laser TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Multimode 980 nm Laser Module Broad Area Preliminary Features: · Over 1.5 watts of optical , Catastrophic Optical Mirror Damage (COMD) at the facet · Vertically integrated laser diode and module manufacturing facility ensures reproducible and consistent laser process · Molecular Beam Epitaxy (MBE) grown laser structure optimizes spectral performance · Fully Bellcore GR-468-CORE GR-468-CORE and BR-1312-CORE BR-1312-CORE compliant Multimode 980 nm Laser Module Broad Area 3/02 · 100510 Multimode 980 nm Laser Module ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
179.46 Kb

GR-468-CORE Laser Module ADC Laser Module ADC 980NM ADC 980NM pump laser lm915 "ADC Telecommunications" laser TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: 980 nm Laser Module Fiber Bragg Grating Stabilized Features: · Fiber Bragg Grating wavelength , Optical Mirror Damage (COMD) at the facet · Vertically integrated laser diode and module manufacturing facility ensures reproducible and consistent laser process · Molecular Beam Epitaxy (MBE) grown laser , GR-468-CORE GR-468-CORE and GR-1312-CORE GR-1312-CORE compliant · High-power 14-lead "butterfly" laser module designed to exceed the reliability demands of EDFA applications in telecommunications 980 nm Laser Module Fiber ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
178.25 Kb

GR-468-CORE GR-1312-CORE Fiber Bragg Grating 980S150GAAF1 GR-468-CORE HERMETICITY "ADC Telecommunications" laser TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Anywave Tunable Lasers NYW-60-B NYW-60-B The NYW-60-B NYW-60-B is a versatile telecommunications source laser , -60-B -60-B's wide tuning range enables a single unit to be used to backup or replace any DWDM source laser in the , codirectional Coupler with rear Sampled Reflector) laser that is tuned using current injection and does not , (192.05 - 196.00 THz) · Fast switching time · Narrow linewidth · Semiconductor GCSR chip · Laser and , °C: 0ºC to +70°C3 -40ºC to +85°C 10 s Laser polarization aligned to the slow axis of the fiber. To ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
80.06 Kb

integrated 100 GHz wavelength locker NYW-60-B TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: 980 nm Laser Module Fiber Bragg Grating Stabilized Features: · Fiber Bragg Grating wavelength , Optical Mirror Damage (COMD) at the facet · Vertically integrated laser diode and module manufacturing facility ensures reproducible and consistent laser process · Molecular Beam Epitaxy (MBE) grown laser , GR-468-CORE GR-468-CORE and GR-1312-CORE GR-1312-CORE compliant · High-power 14-lead "butterfly" laser module designed to exceed the reliability demands of EDFA applications in telecommunications 980 nm Laser Module Fiber ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

6 pages,
886.86 Kb

GR-468-CORE GR-1312-CORE Fiber-Bragg-Grating ADC 980NM "ADC Telecommunications" laser TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: 980 nm Laser Module Fiber Bragg Grating Stabilized Features: · Fiber Bragg Grating wavelength , Optical Mirror Damage (COMD) at the facet · Vertically integrated laser diode and module manufacturing facility ensures reproducible and consistent laser process · Molecular Beam Epitaxy (MBE) grown laser , GR-468-CORE GR-468-CORE and GR-1312-CORE GR-1312-CORE compliant · High-power 14-lead "butterfly" laser module designed to exceed the reliability demands of EDFA applications in telecommunications 980 nm Laser Module Fiber ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

6 pages,
207.76 Kb

GR-1312-CORE ADC 980NM "ADC Telecommunications" laser TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: with 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300m, aqua FTL-P/P-KXXXM FTL-9/P-KXXXM FTL-9/9-KXXXM FTL-C/C-ZXXXM FTL-7/C-ZXXXM FTL-7/7-ZXXXM LC-SC with 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300m, aqua SC-SC with 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300m, aqua Single Mode Duplex TracerLight Patch Cords LC-LC ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
262.76 Kb

ZXXXM TIA eia 604 gr-326 326 BLUE TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: with 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300m, aqua LC-SC with 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300m, aqua SC-SC with 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300m, aqua Singlemode Duplex TracerLight Patch ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
270.19 Kb

GR-326 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: ) and cross-connect patching Description 50/125 multimode -laser optimized to 300 meters ­ duplex , laser optimized to 300 m ­ plenum (OFNP) jacket 12 fiber cable 24 fiber cable 12 fiber armored cable 24 , SC connector ­ no epoxy/no polish ­ ceramic ferrule 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300 meters FISC-M5UM-30 FISC-M5UM-30 singlemode 50/125 multimode laser optimized to 300 meters singlemode Catalog Number FILC-SMUP ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
230.82 Kb

FL2000 TFP-5TT00-000B FL2-24RPNL-B FL200 modular patch panel RMG-12ADPC3 FL2-48RPNL-B RMG-4000-000B 6P6C RMG-24ADPQ3 RMG-12ADPQ2 FL2-6P6CC605R RMG-1000-000B FILC-M5UM-30 FOCI EPLCXMM30095 loctite 7649 FST-DRS24-NT FST-DRS12-HS FL2-6P8SC605R TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: FL2000 ) and cross-connect patching Description 50/125 multimode -laser optimized to 300 meters ­ duplex , : 50/125 multimode -laser optimized to 300 meters -plenum (OFNP) jacket 50/125 multimode -laser ... ADC Telecommunications
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
233.9 Kb

FL2-6P6JC605R FL2-48RPNL-B FST-DRS12-HS TEXT
datasheet frame

Archived Files

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
rates, low power, and low noise, such as digital copiers, laser printers, cell phone base stations Announces World's Lowest-Power 5V, 10.7Gbps Laser Driver Maxim Integrated Products introduces the MAX3930 MAX3930 , the world's lowest-power 10.7Gbps laser diode driver. This product expands Maxim's wide physical process technology. The MAX3930 MAX3930 is designed to directly modulate laser diodes at data rates up to 10.7Gbps Press Release Quick View Datasheet +3.3V, 2.5Gbps Laser Driver Features
/datasheets/files/maxim/0002/fiber_ne.htm
Maxim 04/04/2001 25.65 Kb HTM fiber_ne.htm
Lowest-Power 5V, 10.7Gbps Laser Driver Maxim Integrated Products introduces the MAX3930 MAX3930 , the world抯 lowest-power 10.7Gbps laser diode driver. This product expands Maxim抯 wide physical media product technology. The MAX3930 MAX3930 is designed to directly modulate laser diodes at data rates up to 10.7Gbps while
/datasheets/files/maxim/0001/new_prod.htm
Maxim 04/04/2001 189.92 Kb HTM new_prod.htm
, banking, pay TV and many other applications. CD Compact Disk Optical disk read by laser. Originally Original Equipment Manufacturer Optoelectronic device These are devices like the solid state laser
/datasheets/files/stmicroelectronics/stonline/press/news/glossary-v2.htm
STMicroelectronics 14/06/1999 34.27 Kb HTM glossary-v2.htm
, banking, pay TV and many other applications. CD Compact Disk Optical disk read by laser device These are devices like the solid state laser, photo-transistor, photo-diode and
/datasheets/files/stmicroelectronics/stonline/press/news/glossary-v1.htm
STMicroelectronics 20/10/2000 36.25 Kb HTM glossary-v1.htm
CD Compact Disk Optical disk read by laser. Originally developed for audio use. Now widely used Equipment Manufacturer Optoelectronic device These are devices like the solid state laser
/datasheets/files/stmicroelectronics/stonline/press/news/glossary.htm
STMicroelectronics 20/12/2000 36.69 Kb HTM glossary.htm
No abstract text available
/download/9761900-868466ZC/hotline.tar
Texas Instruments 08/02/1999 15343 Kb TAR hotline.tar
No abstract text available
/datasheets/files/philips/search/docindex-v2.txt
Philips 14/02/2002 998.47 Kb TXT docindex-v2.txt