500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

"4 port" finisar

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: Finisar Features: · Low Optical Insertion Loss · Cost-effective CWDM technology CWDM MUX , design Compliance with RoHS The Finisar MUX/DEMUX-4-EX optibox module is a passive optical , wavelength channels from a two-fiber circuit and passes the other channels. Finisar's design allows the , wavelengths are interfaced to any of Finisar's CWDM transceivers on the equipment side. A grid of eight CWDM wavelengths is available from Finisar. The Finisar MUX/DEMUX optibox module delivers dramatic cost savings to ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
114.59 Kb

wdm Mux/DeMux Finisar traffic "4 port" finisar Mux/DeMux finisar TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar App Note AN-2025 AN-2025 Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port INTRODUCTION Finisar's new line of optical GBIC modules incorporates the real-time optical link control system that Finisar pioneered in its previous generation of fiber optic transceivers. Finisar has extended the , Finisar optical GBICs and take full advantage of their test and diagnostics capability. Relevant part , Finisar has implemented. As per the GBIC specification, pin 5, or MOD_DEF(1), is the clock line, SCL, and ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

16 pages,
154.42 Kb

FTR1319 FTR-8519 finisar app note finisar AN-2025 finisar 2025 finisar fiber optic transmitter module finisar i2c AN-2025 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar Features: Low Optical Insertion Loss Cost-effective CWDM technology CWDM MUX , ring networks Low-profile modular design The Finisar MUX/DEMUX-4-EX plug-in module is a passive , CWDM wavelength channels from a two-fiber circuit and passes the other channels. Finisar's design , . Multiplexed wavelengths are interfaced to any of Finisar's CWDM transceivers on the equipment side. A grid of eight CWDM wavelengths is available from Finisar. The MUX/DEMUX-4-EX plug-in module plugs into one half ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
148.61 Kb

Mux/DeMux TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar Features: Low Optical Insertion Loss Cost-effective CWDM technology CWDM OADM -4 w , The Finisar OADM-4 w/TAP plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro , troubleshoot the network. Finisar's unique CWDM design maps the channel into separate two-fiber paths, going , of Finisar's CWDM transceivers on the equipment side. A grid of eight CWDM wavelengths is available from Finisar. The OADM-4 w/TAP plug-in module plugs into one half of a 1RU, 19" rack mount chassis ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
91.03 Kb

TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar Application Note AN-20382 AN-20382. PRODUCT SELECTION FTLX00Q1D4BNL FTLX00Q1D4BNL © Finisar Corporation - , * 100Ω termination in adapter © Finisar Corporation - November 2009 Rev. A1 Preliminary Page 2 , . Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground. 2. 100Ω termination in adapter © Finisar , referenced certificates are available at Finisar Corporation upon request. © Finisar Corporation - , . Figure 2. FTLX00Q1D4BNL FTLX00Q1D4BNL Mechanical Dimensions. © Finisar Corporation - November 2009 Rev. A1 ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

6 pages,
144.56 Kb

FTLX00Q1D4BNL TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification 80km Extended GBIC Transceiver FTR-1519-V2 FTR-1519-V2 Product Features · , Applications · · 1.0625Gb/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Finisar's FTR-1519-V2 FTR-1519-V2 1550nm Extended , the 2-wire serial bus specified for Module Definition "4" GBICs. For details, see Finisar Application Note AN-2025 AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. © Finisar Corporation November , . Finisar Pin Out Pin Name Pin # Sequence RX_LOS 1 2 GND 2 2 GND 3 2 ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

8 pages,
99.82 Kb

PH33 AT24C01A finisar AN-2025 finisar i2c FTR-1519 AN2025 IEC-825 micro-controller 1550 3.3V fiber P802 Laser Diode 1550nm 1300nm FTR-1519-V2 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Preliminary Photo · Adapts LaserwireTM plug for QSFP+ ports Finisar's FTLX00Q1D4BNL FTLX00Q1D4BNL 10Gb/s LaserwireTM QSFP+ Adapters are designed for use in conjunction with Finisar's Laserwire cable (Part Number , customizable EEPROM. The Adapter is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC1 2002/95/EC1, and Finisar Application Note AN-20382 AN-20382. PRODUCT SELECTION FTLX00Q1D4BNL FTLX00Q1D4BNL © Finisar Corporation - November 2009 Rev , termination in adapter © Finisar Corporation - November 2009 Rev. A1 Preliminary Page 2 ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

6 pages,
155.63 Kb

SFF-8431 FCBP110LD1Lxx AN-2038 FTLX0071D4BNL QSFP cage QSFP connector AN-2075-QuadwireTM AN-2075 FTLX0011D4BNL FTLX00Q1D4BNL AN2075 QSFP Finisar QSFP TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification FTR-1319-5A-2 FTR-1319-5A-2.5 Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver Finisar's FTR , specified for Module Definition "4" GBICs. For details, see Finisar Application Note AN-2025 AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. I. Pin Out Pin Name Pin # Sequence RX_LOS 1 , plugged. Also see "Table 3: Signal Definitions" in the GBIC Specification Revision 5.4.1 Finisar Corporation 01/08/2004 RevB Page 1 Finisar FTR-1319-5A-2 FTR-1319-5A-2.5 Product Specification II. +5 Volt ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

8 pages,
159.64 Kb

PH-33 ftr-1319-5A ftr-1319-5A-2.5 transistor ph33 AT24C01A P802 finisar AN-2025 Finisar finisar 2025 finisar i2c ftr 02 ph33 FTR-1319-5A-2 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar Features: Low Optical Insertion Loss Cost-effective CWDM technology CWDM OADM-4 w , The Finisar OADM-4 w/TAP plug-in module is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed for metro , troubleshoot the network. Finisar's unique CWDM design maps the channel into separate two-fiber paths, going , of Finisar's CWDM transceivers on the equipment side. A grid of eight CWDM wavelengths is available from Finisar. The OADM-4 w/TAP plug-in module plugs into one half of a 1RU, 19" rack mount chassis ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
156.21 Kb

OADM LC Connector cwdm OADM TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: (WSS) technology. Finisar's high-performance Dynamic Wavelength Processors provide a uniquely flexible WSS for next-generation ROADMs. The Wavelength Selective Switch portfolio by Finisar provides a , Crystal, the Finisar WSS platform with LCoS is highly software programmable, allowing for true , Port 3 Port 4 The unique LCoS technology also enables advanced functionality in Finisar's WSS , WSS PortFolio: Dynamic Wavelength Processors Finisar's WSS Dynamic Wavelength Processors include ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
486.92 Kb

40-GB 4X1 analog multiplexer optical module 1X9 Finisar MEMS wss roadms MEMS WSS 1x4 WSS WSS LCoS 1x4 WSS finisar LCOS module finisar roadm finisar lcos LCOS controller ROADM wavelength selective switch FINISAR WSS 9x1 LCOS LCOS wss FINISAR WSS TEXT
datasheet frame